Candelabra Aloe

Regular price £30.00

A cousin of the more common Aloe Vera, the Candelabra is a South African native, growing from sea level up to the top of rocky mountains. It flowers with amazing bright red, tall blooms in its natural habitat and can withstand anything from bright sunshine to moderate frost, so perfect for inside and out. Don’t overwater and it will be happy wherever you put it!

Latin name: Aloe Arborescens

Other common names: Krantz Aloe, Torch Aloe

Size: Comes in 20cm growing pot, height including pot 45cm approx.

Pot may vary from photo.


Share this Product


More from this collection