Spiral Cactus | Cereus Forbesii Spirali
Spiral Cactus | Cereus Forbesii Spirali
Spiral Cactus | Cereus Forbesii Spirali
Spiral Cactus | Cereus Forbesii Spirali

Spiral Cactus

Cereus Forbesii Spirali

Regular price £24.00 £0.00

A rare and unusual 'twist' on the popular cactus variety of Cereus forbessi. This spiralling column-style cactus is hugely eye catching, (even more so if it rewards you with flowers in the summer). It is low maintenance and a must-have for any cactus collecting fan. Please note that this cactus can vary in both height and width: some are very 'spirally' others a little less so; it might be tall and thin or short and stubby. You can't train a cactus!

Botanical name: Cereus forbesii spiralis or Cereus peruvianus tortulosus

Other common names: Twisted Cereus, Contorted Cereus

Growing pot size: 10cm diameter, 8cm height.

Plant size: Height in grow pot can vary between 15-21cm.

Ceramic pot not included. 

Pets: Non toxic but it's spikes are fierce!

Looking for pots?

I fit best in 10cm pots.

Looking for care information?

Why not search our Plantcare from A-Z guide and Green Room blog for helpful information, hints and tips.